Sunday, June 12, 2011

Ai Takahashi

Name : Ai Takahashi
Nickname : Ai-chan, Lovely, Tettekete
Born : September 14, 1986 in Sakai, Fukui, Japan
Profession : J-pop singer

A 22 year old Japanese pop singer associated with Hello! Project Ai Takahashi was born September 14, 1986. Ai Takahashi best known as the current leader of Morning Musume and former member of its popular subgroup, Mini Moni.


Post a Comment